Skip to main content

Contact Information:

staff@isu.edu

(208) 282-3545

President, Mia Benkenstein

Mail Stop 8007


Council Representatives

Mia Benkenstein

Mia Benkenstein

Council President

(208) 282-3895

nettmia@isu.edu

Research Outreach & Compliance
Skill Area: Service, Maintenance, and Skilled Crafts
Mail Stop 8007

Julie Van Leuven

Julie VanLeuven

Council President-Elect

(208) 282-3367

walljul@isu.edu

Health Sciences - IT
Skill Area: Academic Affairs, Research and Division of Health Science
Mail Stop 8037

James Yizar Staff Council Portrait

James Yizar

Council Past President

(208) 282-3545

yizajame@isu.edu

Student Success Center
Skill Area: Student Services
Mail Stop 8010

Christina Reddoor

Council Treasurer (2020)

208-282-3399

reddchri@isu.edu

Holt Arena

Representing: Athletics, University Advancement & President's Administration Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8098

Veronica Garcia

Veronica Garcia

Council Secretary (2020)

208-282-4444

garcvero@isu.edu

Department of Chemistry

Representing: Secretarial & Clerical Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8023

Joseph Simonson

Joseph Simonson

Content Management System Officer (2019)

(208) 282-2394

simojos3@isu.edu

Facilities Services - Custodial
Representing: Service, Maintenance, & Skilled Crafts Classified Employees
Mail Stop 8137

Katheleen Bloodgood

Katheleen Bloodgood

Classified Member at Large (2018)

208-282-2379

blookath@isu.edu

History Department

Representing: Secretarial & Clerical Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8079

Doug Milder

Doug Milder

Non-Classified Member at Large (2018)

(208) 282-3151

milddoug@isu.edu

Campus Recreation
Representing: Student Affairs Non-Classified Employees
Mail Stop 8061

Chelsie Rauh Staff Council Portrait

Chelsie Rauh

Non-Classified Member at Large (2018)

(208) 282-2633

rauhchel@isu.edu

Early College Program
Representing: Academic Affairs, Research, & Division of Health Sciences Non-Classified Employees
Mail Stop 8057

Sandra Shea

Sandra Shea

Classified Member at Large (2019)

(208) 282-3134

sheasand@isu.edu

Office for Research
Representing: Administrative, Executive Professional, and Technical/Paraprofessional Classified Employees
Mail Stop 8130

Cooper Bybee

Council Member (2018)

208-282-2120

bybecoop@isu.edu

Housing Maintenance

Representing: Service, Maintenance, & Skilled Crafts Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8083

Mary Guyton

Mary Guyton

Council Member (2018)

(208) 282-2485

kratmary@isu.edu

Adult Success Center

Representing: Secretarial & Clerical Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8380

Eric Mickelsen

Eric Mickelsen

Council Member (2018)

(208) 282-5544

mickeric@isu.edu

Information Security
Representing: Finance & Administration Non-Classified Employees
Mail Stop 8037

Bradley Broschinsky

Bradley Broschinsky

Council Member (2018)

(208) 282-7898

brosbrad@isu.edu

University Programs-Idaho Falls

Representing: Academic Affairs, Research, & Division of Health Sciences Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8150

Cheryl Zimmer

Cheryl Zimmer

Council Member (2019)

(208) 282-7920

zimmcher@isu.edu

University Programs TRIO

Representing: Academic Affairs, Research, & Division of Health Sciences Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8150

Cody Sparrow

Cody Sparrow

Council Member (2019)

(208) 282-2486

sparcody@isu.edu

Athletics

Representing: Secretarial & Clerical Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8173

Mary Thompson Staff Council Portrait

Mary Thompson

Council Member (2020)

(208) 282-4151

thommar6@isu.edu

Research & Collections

Representing: Academic Affairs, Research, & Division of Health Sciences Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8096

Jesse Kiboko Staff Council Portrait

Jesse Kiboko

Council Member (2020)

(208) 282-2963

kibojess@isu.edu

International Programs Office

Representing: Academic Affairs, Research, & Division of Health Sciences Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8038

Daphne Eline Staff Council Portrait

Daphne Eline

Council Member (2020)

(208) 282-3482

elindaph@isu.edu

Facilities Services - Administration

Representing: Finance & Administration Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8137

Cindy Rock

Cindy Rock

Council Member (2020)

(208) 373-1743

rockcind@isu.edu

University Programs/ISU Meridian - Clinics Billing

Representing: Academic Affairs, Research, & Division of Health Sciences Non-Classified Employees

Meridian 662

Stephanie Foreman

Stephanie Foreman

Council Member (2020)

(208) 282-2315

forestep@isu.edu

Office of Student Affairs

Representing: Administrative, Executive Professional, and Technical/Paraprofessional Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8123

Cheryl Larson Staff Council Portrait

Cheryl Larson

Council Member (2020)

(208) 282-4541

larsche2@isu.edu

IT Networking & Communications Systems (NetCom)
Information Technology Services (ITS)

Representing: Secretarial & Clerical Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8040

Guy Patterson Staff Council Portrait

Guy Patterson

Council Member (2020)

(208) 282-3781

pattguy@isu.edu

Student Union - Maintenance Office
Representing: Service, Maintenance, & Skilled Crafts Classified Employees
Mail Stop 8125

IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY

921 South 8th Avenue
Pocatello, Idaho, 83209

Discover opportunity at Idaho State University