Spring 2019 On-Campus Dual-Enrollment Schedule
CRN
|
Dept |
Course |
Sec |
Course Description |
Cred |
Class Time/ Location |
GEN ED OBJ |
25437 |
HIST |
1100 |
E1 |
History in Film Paul Sivitz |
3 |
M 2:30-5:00 LA 324 |
Obj 7 |
CRN
|
Dept |
Course |
Sec |
Course Description |
Cred |
Class Time/ Location |
GEN ED OBJ |
25483 |
FREN |
1101 |
E1 |
Elementary French I Valia Tatarova |
4 |
MW 1:00-1:50 BA 305 |
Obj 4 |
24723 |
HIST |
1120 |
E1 |
ST:War Revolution and Society Justin Stover |
3 |
MW 1:00-1:50 LA 324 |
Obj 7 |
25576 |
POLS |
1101 |
E1 |
Intro to US Government Kellee Kirkpatrick |
3 |
MW 1:00-2:15 REND 122 |
Obj 6 |
25226 |
ENGL |
1102 |
E3 |
Critical Reading and Writing Curtis Whitaker |
3 |
MW 2:00-3:15 LA 328 |
Obj 1 |
25464 |
THEA |
1101 |
E1 |
Survey of Theatre Stefan Espinosa |
3 |
MW 3:00-4:15 SPAC 214 |
Obj 4 |
CRN
|
Dept |
Course |
Sec |
Course Description |
Cred |
Class Time/ Location |
GEN ED OBJ |
24320 |
COMM |
1101 |
E1 |
Principles of Speech TBA |
3 |
MWF 8:00-8:50 REND 243 |
Obj 2 |
24343 |
ENGL |
1102 |
E1 |
Critical Reading and Writing Michael Stubbs |
3 |
MWF 8:00-8:50 LA 256 |
Obj 1 |
24349 |
PHIL |
1101 |
E1 |
Introduction to Philosophy Evan Rodriguez |
3 |
MWF 8:00-8:50 LA 237 |
Obj 4 |
24318 |
ART |
1100 |
E1 |
Introduction to Art Ryan Babcock |
3 |
MWF 1:00-1:50 FA 401 |
Obj 4 |
24346 |
ENGL |
1102 |
E2 |
Critical Reading and Writing Carlen Donovan |
3 |
MWF 1:00-1:50 LA 256 |
Obj 1 |
24347 |
ENGL |
1126 |
E1 |
Art of Film I Brandon Hall |
3 |
MWF 1:00-1:50 REND 102 |
Obj 4 |
24348 |
ENGL |
2210 |
E1 |
American Cultural Studies William Donovan |
3 |
MWF 1:00-1:50 REND 123 |
Obj 9 |
24353 |
JAPN |
1101 |
E1 |
Elementary Japanese I Sanae Johnsen |
4 |
MWF 1:00-1:50 BA 313 |
Obj 4 |
25139 |
SOC |
1101 |
E1 |
Intro to Sociology Jeremy Thomas |
3 |
MWF 1:00-1:50 BA 104 |
Obj 6 |
25319 |
JAPN |
1102 |
E1 |
Elementary Japanese II Sanae Johnsen |
4 |
MWF 2:00-2:50 BA 313 |
Obj 4 |
24532 |
FREN |
1102 |
E1 |
Elementary French II Valia Tatarova |
4 |
MW 3:00-3:50 BA 305 |
Obj 4 |
CRN
|
Dept |
Course |
Sec |
Course Description |
Cred |
Class Time/ Location |
GEN ED OBJ |
24328 |
ANTH |
1100 |
E1 |
Discover Anthropology Sara Getz |
3 |
TR 8:00-9:15 REND 113 |
Obj 6 |
25404 |
ENGL |
1101 |
E2 |
English Composition Matthew Belliston |
3 |
TR 8:00-9:15 LA 256 |
Obj 1 |
25228 |
ENGL |
1102 |
E4 |
Critical Reading and Writing William Donovan |
3 |
TR 8:00-9:15 REND 241 |
Obj 1 |
24329 |
ANTH |
1107 |
E1 |
Nature of Language Christopher Loether |
3 |
TR 1:00-2:15 REND 113 |
Obj 7 |
25229 |
ENGL |
1102 |
E5 |
Critical Reading and Writing Thomas Pfister |
3 |
TR 1:00-2:15 REND 211 |
Obj 1 |
25410 |
ENGL |
1115 |
E1 |
Major Themes in Literature Michael Stubbs |
3 |
TR 1:00-2:15 REND 123 |
Obj 1 |
24592 |
ENGL |
1126 |
E2 |
Art of Film I Carlen Donovan |
3 |
TR 1:00-2:15 REND 223 |
Obj 4 |
25480 |
GLBL |
2203 |
E1 |
IntroInternl Organizations King Yuen Yik |
3 |
TR 1:00-2:15 REND 209 |
Obj 6 |
25577 |
HIST |
2255 |
E1 |
African History and Culture Raphael Chijoke Nkoku |
3 |
TR 1:00-2:15 LIB 36 |
Obj 9 |
24322 |
PSYC |
1101 |
E1 |
Intro to General Psychology Tessa Anderson |
3 |
TR 1:00-2:15 ED 243 |
Obj 6 |
25414 |
SHOS |
1101 |
E1 |
Elementary Shoshoni I Bryan Hudson |
4 |
TR 1:00-2:15 REND 122 |
Obj 4 |
25448 |
MATH |
1153 |
E1 |
Intro to Statistics Bryan Barclay |
3 |
TR 5:30-6:45 PS 308 |
Obj 3 |
CRN
|
Dept |
Course |
Sec |
Course Description |
Cred |
Class Time/ Location |
GEN ED OBJ |
25581 |
MUSC |
1100 |
E2 |
Intro to Music Eleanor Cox |
3 |
W 2:00-3:15 FA 102 |
Obj 4 |
25198 |
PSYC |
2225 |
E1 |
Child Development Tina Miyake |
3 |
T 6:00-8:30PM REND 315 |
|
25468 and 25591 |
GEOL |
1100
1100L |
E3
E3 |
The Dynamic Earth Shannon Kobs The Dynamic Earth Lab Lorraine Tapanila |
3
1 |
T 6:00-8:50PM REND 113 W 6:00-8:50PM PS 219 |
Obj 5 |