Biological Sciences

Alumni

Each May we have a reception for the graduating seniors from August, December and May of the academic year. Below are the group pictures taken at the receptions with complete lists of graduates below each picture.

Graduates in:

Graduating Classes of 2011

Graduating Classes of 2011

Third Row L to R: Cory Johnson, Joshua Shell, Julian Ziegler, Thomas Huffaker, April Wielang, Michael Brown, Ted James, and Nick Turney

Second Row L to R: Matt Hall, Jacob Nyestler, Tharan Cushman, Zachary Rios, Bethany Flaherty, Matthew Engle, Kari Green, Kelsi Tate, and Elisabeth Wood

Front row L to R: Jason Overocker, Vanessa Garcia, Michelle Roth Kinghorn, Jocelyne K. Benao, Stephanie Kalio Benao, Sara Holland, Kimberly Gale, Elena Baker, Ritika Sharma Lamichhane, and Brittany Casperson

Graduating Class of 2010

Graduating Classes of 2010

Fourth Row L to R: Adrianne Jensen, Jeremy Tucker, Samuel J. Plesner, Praweb Koirala, Binita Shakya, Kathryn Myers, Matt Ford, Rajendra Shrestha, and Jeremy Greth

Third Row L to R: Blake R. Hollingworth and Amanda Hill

Second Row L to R: Chad Smith, Brinton Robison, Udipta Wagley, Natalie Hawkins, Nicole Hawkins, *Miglena Manandhar, Katie Eby, and Hollie Chivers

Front row L to R: Paul P. Martin, Wesley D. Pidcock, **Devon Rasmussen, Shannalee Hansen, and Nicole Fish

Graduating Class of 2009

Graduating Classes of 2009

Third Row L to R: Sheel Bansal, **Devon Rasmussen, Stewart North, Greg Embield, Nick Beebe, Jake Peterson, Danny McAleese, Lucas Marcham, Dustin Portela, Kenny Bonn, Maria Lai, Celena Shrum, *Patrick Gygli, Jeremy Fuller, and Keiko Rohrdanz

Second Row L to R: Stacie Summers, A. J. Turpin, Aubrey Lanier, Tyler Boyd, Prakash Raut, Heather Yeager, Jennifer Bodily, and Bill Eskridge

Front row L to R: James Smith, Daniel Miller, Jamie Fuller, Melissa Madden, Jamie Garrett, Whitney Call Pollard, and Greg Henscheil

Graduating Class of 2008

Graduating Classes of 2008

Third Row L to R: ___, Ethan Feurborn, Sid Blackmore, *Jeremy Gilbreath, Brandon Mennear, Mark Bollinger, ___, Sam Peterson, Marie Adomako, ___, ___, and Ryan Patterson

Second Row L to R: Parag Joshi, ___, ___, Melanie Poplen, ___, ___, Joshua Ellis, and Jayaram Bhandari

Front row L to R: ___, ___, Rick Holsten, Brooke Osgoode, ___, **Chang Liu, and Joshua Bell

Graduating Class of 2007

Graduating Classes of 2007

Fourth Row L to R: Bikul Koirola, Andrew Fielding, Brett Talbot, Kirt Jensen, Dan McGuire, Harriet Alexander, Casey Corrington, Geoff Meredith and Stefanie Hibberd

Third Row L to R: Tina Mattox, Andrew Patchett, Joshua Wood, Jude Opoku, Jeff Aughney, Logan Higbee, Rex Meredith and Denise M. Kidman

Second Row L to R: Matt Nelson, Wendy Wong, Sindy Byington, Jenny Klitgaard, Chad Watts, W. Scott Ulrich, Alexandra Meier and Michelle James

Front row L to R: Marie Rowe, Kala Reid, *Morgen Bybee, Nimala M. Kapar, Michelle Bilodeau, Brady Martin, Brock Olson and Jeff Anderson

Graduating Class of 2006

Graduating Classes of 2006

Third Row L to R: Nicole Wisniewski, Shelley Brown, Aynur E. Gojayeva, Jessica Holets and Angela Salazar

Second Row L to R: Carl R. Wright, Christopher Sadek, Karamatullah Danyal and Michael Nelson

Front row L to R: Cale Myers, *Brad Wahlen, John Thorne, Erika Armenta and Jason Walker

Graduating Class of 2005

Graduating Classes of 2005

Third Row L to R: Chelsie Morrison, William Stinger and Jyl Call

Second Row L to R: Michelle Klippert, Jared Ivey, Trevor Knight, Steve Cox and Matt Barnes

Front row L to R: Matt Taylor, Jesse Madden, T. J. Nugent, *Nicholas Clark and *Mike Chester

Graduating Class of 2004

Graduating Classes of 2004

Third Row L to R: Graduate, Justin Cutler, Stephen Spear, Nic Pierson, *Melissa Mott, Steven Albano, Tyler Baker, Derek Carroll, Morgan Merrill, Jeff Wheeler, Rachel Winn and Marshall Magee

Second Row L to R: Graduate, Angela Pola, Kaycee Bell, Jaime Mayo, Stephanie Smith, Stephen Wray, Kara Hill, Graduate, Bryce Wylie, Joe Hose, Kevin Blanch

Front row L to R: Graduate, Nathan Sierra, Janine Hutchison, Trina Oborn, Daniel Wright, Megan Woodworth, Penny Ciak, Michael Keyes, Aaron Young and Chad Sundquist

Graduating Class of 2003

Graduating Classes of 2003

Third Row L to R: Unknown, Greg Kinney, Robert Jordan, Joe Yates, Travis Williams, Trenity Fullmer, Mike Walker, Bryan Flynn

Second Row L to R: Casey Kelley, *Jamie Wiklund, Erin O'Connell, Christy Kiggins, Ryan Dunham, Lytle Denny, Unknown

Front row L to R: Kavina Weinhoff, Richard Crossley, Brett Birrer, Nicola Selfa, Lindsey Keith, Ellecia Egloff, Craig Hamann

Graduating Class of 2002

Graduating Classes of 2002

Fourth Row L to R: Jose Ramirez, Quenton Tuckett, Nicole Johnson, Dan Gee, Brandon W. Atkins, *Michael Luedeman, Kebai Gamblin, Clifford Lewis, Jeff Scow

Third Row L to R: Trevor Kuttler, Nick Wadsworth, Todd Perkins, Sam Archibald, Thomas Rennaker, Tyler Archibald, Trevor Satterfield

Second Row L to R: Brandon Miner, Kelley Birdeau, Bradford Allen, Cory Nitzel

Front row L to R: J. T. Nelson, Robert Lewis, Pam Hewett, Adam Bowers, Wendy Bowers, Keeley Van Engelen, Amber Hogan, Melissa Bates, Daniel Mihlfeith

Graduating Class of 2001

Graduating Classes of 2001

Fourth Row L to R: Jason Miller, Denny Orme, Chadd Sukut, Sean Bybee, Brandon, Johnson, Andrew Thueruagle, Tiffany Reynolds

Third Row L to R: Joshua Durham, Christine Urbanski, Lance S. Longmore, Daniel D. Higbee, Bryce R. Larsen, *Carrie Smith, Scottie Schmalz, Angela Magnani, Dina C. Odak, Jennifer Seeley, Jay Watts

Second Row L to R: Keli Thomas, Max Bennett, Sean Ahearn, Irene Hemphill, Katie Reardon, Larry Dunn, Joe Sonnen, Kevin Johnson, Joe White

Front row L to R: Shane Terry, Lorie Granville, Lon Erickson, Wade Wilde, KayCee Otteson, Stephanie Bolster, Rebecca Amonson, Tina Kaultz, Julie Denison, Annie Anderson

Graduating Class of 2000

Graduating Classes of 2000

Fourth Row L to R: Rui Benevides, Sujit Vijay Sakpal, Nathaniel S. Charter, John Carotheres, Deanna Everett, David Johnson, Shawn Anderson, Todd Wallace, Scott Webster, *Rod Griffeth, Howard Sorensen, David Oldham, Bill Kelly, Kyle Clifford, Greg Hill, Steve Fairchild

Third Row L to R: Tracy Muldawney, Lorena Bobinski, Christopher Johnson, Quinn Mikesell, Rachel Hogan, Amanda Rugenski, Sunshine Ciccone, Brenda Rogers, Jake Reynolds, Eric Huskey, Bo Crofoot, Brad Rhinehart

Second Row L to R: Christena Michael, Emilee Venn, Chad Nielson, Melissa Reece, Jennifer Barry, Daniella Thiffault, Victoria Tuller, Megan Whitmore, Amy Forman, Joel Bingham

Front row L to R: Hunter Oborne, Karen Haskett, *Monte Sanford, Jeremy Shive, Jamie Denning, Cori Lopez, Angela Munger, Antonya Nounna, Jean Rogers, Ryan Melvin, Cory Fortez

Graduating Class of 1999

Graduating Classes of 1999

Fourth Row L to R: Rosemary Gericke (Biological Sciences Secretary 30 years), John Morrision, Trevin Holland, Brandon Vining, Mike Bybee, Paul Burnett, Aaron Florence, Jed Zirker, Nathan Kohler, Bret Bull, Scott Sanford, Jody Riherd, *Gretchen Pearce

Third Row L to R: Joseph Barrow, Fredrick Harper, Steve Deming, Matt Dredge, John Burtenshaw, Randy Black, Rob Meredith, *Annie Irwin, Lisa Gushwa

Second Row L to R: Chris Bell, Krista Harris, Jonathon Powell, Jim Sohneider, Terry Walker, K. C. Marler, Nathon Tolman, Mathew A. Moss, Kevin B. Parker, Richard Ballantyne

Front Row L to R: Richard Sheehan, Jennifer Shellenbarger, Jennifer Fusch, Wendy Velman, Anna Stefonick, Eric Burkhart, Heather Bosley, Rachael Muhonen, Lynn A. Sanford, Tracy A. King, Bob Axtell

Graduating Class of 1998

Graduating Classes of 1998

Fourth Row L to R: Tom Liddil, Mike McKay and Jeff Jensen

Third Row L to R: D. Scott McBride, A. J. Stosich, Wage Jensen, Kanona W. Felt, Cade Jensen, Benny Jaramillo, Anna Watts, Angela Pola, John Lish and Chris Branstetter

Second Row L to R: Jim Lane, Greg Bary, Clorinda Lindstrand, Fanolua Faraimo, Luke Mayes, Tiffany McKay and Margaret Frazek

Front Row L to R: Dale Centray, *Leslie Campbell, Jim Callis, Christine Fischer, Heather Bateman, Jaime Arambula, Kim Magg and Karl Anderson

Graduating Class of 1997

Graduating Classes of 1997

Fourth Row L to R: Mindy David, Molly Anderson, Lisa Kilpatrick, Ryan Peck, Meg Salness, Earl Stoddard, Jake Knickerbocker, Kirk Clifford

Third Row L to R: Mary Rosen, Gene Condie, *Mitchell Day, Mike Jarvis, Joanne Winters, Bob Miyake, Sheleigh Turner

Second Row L to R: Ruth Klinke, Angela Hall, Bryan Powell, Tim Ferguson, Carrie Merrill, Brandon West

Front Row L to R: Michell Stears, Shelley L. Rounds, Laura Braittain, Jennifer Portratz, Shannon Henry, Michael Barnes, Ben Murphy, Sefanit Tesfa, Myrna Lee, Rochelle Mason, Rayma Cates

Graduating Class of 1996

Graduating Classes of 1996

Third Row L to R: Ryan Hope, Ryan Schwendiman, Doug Harris, Jason Sawyer, Kristen Mitchell, Sarah Mothershead, Larry Bowden, Dave Lawton, Danny LePelley, John Gray, ____, ____, Karl Ruprecht, Josh Billingsley, *Wade Foster, Clint Anderson

Second Row L to R: Tad Hancock, Heidi Conley, Rhonda Watson, Karen Sept, Regan Handra, Lori Howell, Becky Kirsch, Steve Merrill, Jennifer Moore, Dave Hutchinson, June Cutler

Front Row L to R: Jill Norby, Erica Sutton, Mike Sutton, Glenn R. Leavitt, Steve Christiansen, Jeffrey Weist, Marlene Rolfe

Graduating Class of 1995

Graduating Classes of 1995

Fourth Row L to R: Spencer Lloyd, Jon Bono, Todd Gillespie, Dallin Richardson, Edward Ford, Linden Schlenker, Jason Ludwig, Ron Johnson, Angela Marshall, Jason Hebdon, Manuel Sierra, Michelle Andrews, Ken Young, Karen Hoskins

Third Row L to R: Brett Brower, Jeff Carlson, Frank Egbert, Iysha D. Thompson, Filomena Fontes, James Gose-Eells, Rebecca Wadsworth, Kirk Harris

Second Row L to R: C. Jared Randall, Mindy Hinch, Angenette Walker, Jennifer Gose-Eells, Kari Brose, Tim Muhonen, Loryanne Dopp

Front Row L to R: Kyle Sieman, Eric Laing, Stacie Oveson, Stephanie Andrus, Alina Jensen, Madeleine Weber, Andrea Searcy, Christy Posio, *Karen Dillman

Graduating Class of 1994

Graduating Classes of 1994

Third Row L to R: Andrew Horrocks, Marshall Marlor, Brad Erickson, Travis Klingler, Matthew Masterson, Kristi Masterson, Kim Johnson, Bill Kluckhohn, Pamela Crawford, Kathy Hemming, Norma Blanchette

Second Row L to R: Kari Nelson, Wendy Madsen, Jennifer Marshall, Jeff Doshier, Shanna Ehman, Gina Garver, Heather Stone, Beverly Bray

Front Row L to R: Jill Evans, *Mark Fisher, Brandi Wray, David Waters, Steve Riedy, Rick Saathoff, Celia Anderson, Symantha Zeimet, Rob Davies

Graduating Class of 1993

Graduating Classes of 1993

Fourth Row L to R: Troy Myler, David Hiatt, Omar Laterza, Rob Garr, Bryce Killian, Rob Umfleet, Dan Hauser, Jodie Wehrman, Doug Croft, Susan Hanson, Cole Johnson, Jason Shaw, Sheldon Nelson

Third Row L to R: Angela Donehey, Craig Pack, Shawn Zinszer, Lani Palauni, Dan Streubel, Lee Reddish

Second Row L to R: Del Proctor, Steven Later, Michael Black, Scott Harris, Patty Teckmeyer, Chrisine Lake, Heather McLaughlin, Aaron Moorhouse.

Front Row L to R: Neva Roberts, *Kara Holte-McGee, *Farhana Hibbert, Anjanette Fenwick, Allison McCrady, Linda Hogg, Avis Christensen, Chuck Buerstatte

Graduating Class of 1992

Graduating Classes of 1992

Fourth Row L to R: Michael Orr, Andy Garrity, Steven Hildreth, Kevin Baggett, Todd Welty, Michael Haslett, Tom Sherwood, Tracy Bowlin

Third Row L to R: Bern Johnson, Brent Boyle, Dale Edwards, Kathleen Gates, Lisa Buddenberg, Tanya Smith, Terry Ryan, Tony Garz, Steven Hanson, Tiffany Benson, Mike Griffin, Kelly Green

Second Row L to R: David Phillips, Gordon Dixon, Sherry Cates, Stephanie Futrell, Ann Mitchell, Deena Teel, Stephanie Wolf, Dustin Schmidt, Kevin Willmore

Front Row L to R: *Margo Stewart-Lasky, Nancy Norris, Russell McUne, Nancy Hampton


  • Idaho State University • 921 South 8th Avenue • Pocatello, Idaho, USA 83209
  • About ISU
  • Contact ISU